Monday, April 25, 2011
[…] Without fault. ... .There is no filing for no-fault divorce in the state. ... .Getting a divorce without fault under Michigan law, a demonstration of what is legally known as irreconcilable differences. ... .The definition of irreconcilable differences in the Michigan Revised Statutes, Article 552.6 contains: "A break in the marriage relationship to the extent that the objects of marriage has been destroyed and there remains no reasonable likelihood that the marriage be preserved.. ."ResidencyFiling for. .Divorce in the State of Michigan requires that at least one spouse, a resident of the state. ... .set In fact, before seeking a divorce in the state, at least one spouse must stay permit for at least 180 days have before filing a divorce case. ... .In